Global menu

The Green pages

Pachysandra terminalis 'Variegata'

English
  • Lawns and Ground Covers
Japanese pachysandra.
Photo: Jardin botanique de Montréal
Pachysandra terminalis 'Variegata'

Onglets

Botany

Origin and description

Carpet-forming habit
Blooms: white, June
Foliage: white variegated persisting
Height: 30 cm
Spacing: 50 cm

Species, cultivars and related plants

Common name

Japanese pachysandra 'Variegata'

Latin name (genus)

Pachysandra terminalis

English common name

French common name

Botanical family

  • Buxaceae
Horticulture

Growing conditions

Exposure: full sun, partial shade, shade

Slow growth

Use

Ground covers - Woodlands

See also

Pests and diseases
Physiological disorders

Add this

Share this page