Menu header Billetterie en

Global menu

The Green pages

Russian vine

English
  • Climbing Plants
Polygonum baldschuanicum 'Regel'
Photo: State Phytosanitary Administration (Jan Samanek)
Polygonum baldschuanicum 'Regel'
  • Polygonum baldschuanicum 'Regel'
  • Polygonum baldschuanicum 'Regel'
  • Polygonum baldschuanicum 'Regel'

Onglets

Botany

Origin and description

Growth form: twining stems
Height: 10 m

Common name

Russian vine, Mile-a-minute plant

Latin name (genus)

Polygonum baldschuanicum

English common name

French common name

Horticulture

Growing conditions

Exposure: full sun to partial shade
Type of soil: cool, well-aerated

Hardiness

  • Zone 4

See also

Pests and diseases
Physiological disorders

Add this

Share this page